You are now leaving arenapharm.com and being directed to a site not maintained by Arena. Arena is not responsible for content or privacy policies on other sites.
Cancel Ok

PRIVACY Overview


PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY

At Arena, we understand that you care about your personal privacy and the security of your information, and we take that seriously. The below resources describe our policies and practices regarding how we collect and use your personal data. We recognize that this is an ongoing responsibility, so from time to time, we will update the below statements as we change our personal data practices or adopt new privacy policies.
  • Privacy Statement This Privacy Statement is intended to make you aware of the types of information we gather from people visiting an Arena website . . .
  • Corporate Privacy Notice for EEA, UK, and Switzerland This Corporate Privacy Notice for EEA, UK, and Switzerland (“Notice”) applies to most of the personal data collected by Arena from people in the European Economic Area, the United Kingdom, and Switzerland . . .
  • Corporate Privacy Notice for California In accordance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), this Corporate Privacy Notice for California (“Notice”) discloses the personal information we collect from you and the purposes for doing so . . .
  • Applicant Personal Information Privacy Notice Arena Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (“Arena”) respects the privacy of job applicants and strives to keep your personal information secure and confidential . . .